Urban Desi Kitchen
Restaurants in Miami, Florida
4.4 (17)
| Category | Restaurants |
|---|---|
| Address | 31 NW 9th St, Miami, FL 33136 |
| Area | Miami, Florida |
| Phone | (786) 385-7267 |
| Google rating | 4.4 (17) |
Hours
| Monday | 2 pmβ2 am |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 2 pmβ2 am |
| Wednesday | 2 pmβ2 am |
| Thursday | 2 pmβ2 am |
| Friday | 2 pmβ2 am |
| Saturday | 2 pmβ2 am |
| Sunday | 2 pmβ2 am |
About Urban Desi Kitchen
Cloud kitchen located inside munch labs with delivery and take out options. Asian, Lebanese, Indian and American cuisines available here.
Urban Desi Kitchen is a restaurant in Miami, Florida. It is listed at 31 NW 9th St, Miami, FL 33136, which places it among the local businesses of Miami that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
This group covers the non-Asian restaurants, cafes, bars and food businesses that also appear in a mixed-cuisine food scene, including American diners, pizza, Mexican food, burgers, steakhouses and bakeries. Standard US restaurant norms apply: lunch and dinner service with a quieter stretch between, cards and tap-to-pay accepted almost everywhere, and a tip of 15-20% customary for table service. Fast food and quick-service counters expect payment up front and tipping is optional. Bars check ID for anyone who looks under 30, and the drinking age is 21 nationwide. Many restaurants in this group take reservations online through third-party platforms, while casual and fast-food spots are walk-in only. Sales tax is added at the register on top of the menu price and varies by city and state, so the final total is usually a few percent higher than the posted prices suggest.
The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. Typical hours are 2 pmβ2 am. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (786) 385-7267. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is urbandesikitchen.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 17 reviews, which is a strong result for a restaurant in Miami and suggests consistent service.
Miami is in Florida, in the Southeast, where summers are long, hot and humid, winters are mild, and afternoon thunderstorms and the hurricane season from June to November can change plans at short notice. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Miami follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other restaurants in Miami listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Ahmed SHAKIR a month ago
I ordered 2 chicken biryani and 1 biryani. It was 61 usd total. Quanity was more and it was sufficient for 4 adults. The taste was moderate. Not bad category. What i still wonder is why they are not publicly mentioning on Menu that they serve Halal food. Can anyone explain to me this?
Gulzar Saleem a month ago
The food was terrible. I had so many expectations from this place as a tourist I took a uber and paid $60 for the food. I ordered chili chicken, chai , noodles and chicken tikka roll. Chicken chili was too watery and chicken was too salty and dry. Noodle was okay but not worth the price And chicken tikka roll had too much garam masala and chicken was very dry. Chai was terrible. Over all I had a very bad experience. Plus took a while for them too make it. We waited about 40 minutes. There were no place to sit!! They operate as a ghost kitchen.
Rajeev Menon 2 months ago
Loved the food! Everything was super tasty. For travelers: Location was kinda confusing because it is located inside Munch Labs.
Dev Arora 3 months ago
Just had the chicken shawarma from Urban Desi Kitchen and it was absolutely amazing! Definitely one of the best shawarmas Iβve had in a while. Highly recommend to anyone looking for a delicious meal. Iβll definitely be coming back!
Rizwan Khan 5 months ago
Amazing food and good portion i loved the tikka sandwich and fried rice
Frequently asked questions
Where is Urban Desi Kitchen located?
Urban Desi Kitchen is at 31 NW 9th St, Miami, FL 33136, in Miami, Florida. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Urban Desi Kitchen?
Urban Desi Kitchen is listed as a restaurant.
What are the hours of Urban Desi Kitchen?
Published hours are Monday: 2 pmβ2 am; Tuesday: 2 pmβ2 am; Wednesday: 2 pmβ2 am; Thursday: 2 pmβ2 am; Friday: 2 pmβ2 am; Saturday: 2 pmβ2 am; Sunday: 2 pmβ2 am. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Urban Desi Kitchen open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 2 pmβ2 am.
What is the phone number of Urban Desi Kitchen?
You can call Urban Desi Kitchen at (786) 385-7267.
How is Urban Desi Kitchen rated on Google?
Urban Desi Kitchen has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 17 reviews.
Does Urban Desi Kitchen have a website?
Yes, the website of Urban Desi Kitchen is urbandesikitchen.com (linked on this page).
More restaurants in Miami
All restaurants in Miami βE41 - Embarcadero 41 Brickell
Restaurants Β· Miami, Florida
CRAFT Bayside
Restaurants Β· Miami, Florida
MAYU
Restaurants Β· Miami, Florida
Good Chef Restaurant
Restaurants Β· Miami, Florida
Chifa Du Kang (Bird Road)
Restaurants Β· Miami, Florida
Kung Fu Chicken Little Havana
Restaurants Β· Miami, Florida
